ECI Basketball

Alumni

Current Class of 2017

  • Jordan Meidinger (Dickinson High) — North Dakota State University
  • Jake Mertens (Devils Lake) — North Dakota State University
  • Siman Sem (Fargo North) — Moorhead State University Minnesota
  • Lucas Mayer (Century High School) –University of Mary
  • Justin Engg (Minot High) — University of Mary
  • Logan Nelson (Northern Cass) — Valley City State University
  • Collin Trottier (West Fargo Sheyenne) — Valley City State University
  • Jack Schaefer (New Rockford) — Minot State University
  • Zach Dahlen (Devils Lake) — University of Jamestown
  • Austin Reed (Hillsboro) — University of Jamestown
  • Jacob Hanson (Milnor-North Sargent) — Lake Region Community College
  • Montel Carlow (Solen) — United Tribes Technical College
  • Brayden Uses Arrow (Solen) — United Tribes Technical College
  • Matt Rudolph (Bismarck Century) — Valley City State University
  • Nate Symens (Bismarck Century) — Concordia College Moorhead (Football)
  • Simon Habinomana (West Fargo) — NDSCS (Football)
  • Reece Hoherz (Beulah) — Dickinson State (Football)

Class of 2016

  • Braedan Hanson (GF Red River) — Southwest Minnesota St. University
  • Connor Hellebust (Bismarck High) — University of Mary
  • Creighton Pfau (West Fargo) — Mayville State
  • Connor Entzi (Edgeley) — University of Jamestown
  • Brent Hovden (Fargo South) — Concordia College Moorhead
  • Jordan Johnson (Park River) — Concordia College Moorhead
  • Andrew Holen (Bismarck Century) — Concordia College Moorhead
  • Noah Wanzek (Jamestown) — University of North Dakota (Football)
  • Adam Gieger (Bismarck Century) — University of Mary (Football)
  • Dustin Weeks (Glenburn) — University of Wyoming (Football)

Class of 2015

  • Blaze Irwin (Wahpeton) — Minot State University then North Dakota State University
  • Darin Viken (Fosston, MN) — University of Minn. Crookston
  • Jake Mussman (GF Central) — St. Cloud State University
  • Jon Purintun (Linton) — University of Jamestown
  • Colton Lund (Sawyer) — University of Jamestown
  • Collin Larson (Fargo Davies) — Concordia College Moorhead
  • Bryce Schroeder (Fargo North) — Concordia College Moorhead
  • Melvin Collins (West Fargo) — Bismarck State College
  • Austin Schultz (Fargo Davies) — Mayville State
  • Cole Wilhelmi (Dickinson Trinity) — Dakota College at Bottineau
  • Caleb Christenson (Kittson Central, MN) — University of Northwestern (St. Paul)
  • Hunter Engel (Griggs County) — Unity College (Maine)
  • Brock Robbins (Cavalier) — North Dakota St. University (Football)
  • Adam Breske (Central Cass)– Minnesota St. University Moorhead (Football)

Class of 2014

  • Tanner Kretchman (Fargo Davies) — Minnesota St. University Moorhead
  • Taylor Schafer (Bismarck High) — Southwest Minnesota St. University
  • Jim Warmack (East Grand Forks) — University of Minn. Crookston
  • Patrick Strom (Fargo Shanley) — St. Johns University (Minnesota)
  • Travis Schock (West Fargo) — South Dakota School of Mines
  • Chris Duke (Des Lacs-Burlington) — Williston St. College
  • Garek  Droog (Grafton) — Mayville State University
  • Daniel Lindgren (Enderlin) — Mayville State University
  • Luke Bacon (TGU) — North Dakota St. University (Football)

Class of 2013

  • AJ Jacobson (Fargo Shanley) — North Dakota State University
  • Trevor Zacher (Beulah)– SD School of Mines then University of Mary
  • Erron Collins (Mandan) — SD School of Mines then University of Mary
  • Dylan Alderman (Fargo Shanley) — Concordia College Moorhead
  • Kyle Gerding (Minot High)– Williston State College
  • David Olson (Fargo Davies) — Mayville State University
  • Jacob Volk  (Dickinson Trinity) — Dickinson State University
  • Jeff Illies (Lidgerwood) — North Dakota State (Football)

Class of 2012

  • Dexter Werner (Bismarck High) — North Dakota State University
  • Justin McCloud (Bottineau) — Illinois State
  • Mac Arvidson (GF Red River) — Northern State University
  • Dan Yale (Berthold) — Minot State University
  • Mike Paulson (Hatton-Northwood) — University of Minn. Crookston
  • Matt Zimmerman (Central Cass) — Concordia College Moorhead
  • Tanner Purintun (Linton) — University of Mary then Bismarck State College
  • Billy Engel (Griggs County) — Bottineau State then Dickinson State
  • Andre Maund (Bismarck Century) — Jamestown College then Bismarck State College
  • Tyler Thielges (Lamoure) — Valley City State University then University of Sioux Falls
  • Jake Hanson (Grafton) — University of North Dakota (Football)

Class of 2011

  • Joe Hanstad (Dickinson) — Boise State University
  • Jesse Croby (Minot) — Minot State University
  • Easton Page (Carrington) — Minot State University
  • Dylan Dangerfield (Oak Grove) — St. Johns University
  • Josh Rodenbiker (Fargo Shanley) — University of St. Thomas
  • Dewanye Liggins (Bismarck High) — Bismarck State College
  • Grant Lindahl (North Star)– Valley City State
  • Brady Robbins (Cavalier) — Mayville State University
  • Thomas Sheppard (Valley-Endinburg) — Northwestern College
  • Shayden Akason (Oak Grove) — California Luthern to Minnesota St. University Moorhead
  • Jedre Cyr (D-G-F) — North Dakota St. University (Football)

Class of 2010

  • Adam Randall (Kidder County) — Minot State University
  • Joe Terfehr (Breckinridge, MN) — North Dakota State School of Science
  • Nik Savageau (Fargo North) —  North Dakota State School of Science
  • Harrison Weber (Central Cass) — Valley City State University
  • Matt Yale (Berthold) — Minot State University
  • Landon Braun (Rosholt, SD) — University of Sioux Falls
  • Bryan Kielpinski (Mandan) — University of Sioux Falls
  • Patrick Coughlin (Brookings, SD) — University of Sioux Falls
  • Aaron Stemen (LaMoure) — University of Jamestown
  • Lucas Reller (Deadwood, SD) — Gillette College to University of Minn. Crookston
  • TJ Kline (Wahpeton) —  North Dakota State School of Science
  • Brady Bisgaard (Belle Fourche, SD) — Black Hills State University
  • Justin Haugland (Crosby, ND) — Justin suddenly passed away in August of 2009 and he will never be forgotten by his ECI family.

Class of 2009

  • Brandon Brekke (East Grand Forks, MN) — University of North Dakota
  • Jordan Aaberg (Rothsay, MN) — North Dakota State University
  • Tyson Ackerman (Lakota) — Lake Region State College
  • Trent Graves (Hartford, SD) — University of Minn. Crookston
  • Almir Krdzalic (Sioux Falls, SD) — University of Minn. Crookston
  • Cameron Malzer (Turtle Lake- Mercer) — Minot State University
  • Aaron Lindahl (Benson, MN) — Concordia College Moorhead
  • Bryant Friskop (Wahpeton) — Concordia College Moorhead
  • Max Otto (Park River) — Concordia College Moorhead
  • Zach Downs (Lake Park, MN) — Concordia College Moorhead
  • Josh Colon (Devils Lake) — Lake Region State College
  • Kurt Mickelson (Ashby) — North Dakota School of Science

Class of 2008

  • Austin Dufault  (Killdeer, ND) — University of Colorado
  • Jordan Allard (Fargo South)– University of North Dakota
  • Jordan May (Fargo North)– University of North Dakota
  • Caleb Schockman (Lamoure)– North Dakota State University
  • Luke Martinez (Bismarch High) — Williston State to University of Wyoming
  • Ryan Malm (Bismarck High)– University of Mary
  • Andrew Van Havermaet (Hawley, MN) — Minnesota State University Moorhead

Class of 2007

  • Brian Qvale (Williston, ND) — University of Montana
  • Derek Selvig (Glendive, MT) — Univerity of Montana
  • Justin Belovik (Mandan, ND) — University of Mary
  • Jordan Wilhelm (Bismarck High) — University of Mary
  • Casey Becker (Beulah) — University of Northern State
  • Mark Bakkum (Steele, ND) — University of Mary
  • Luke Lorenz (Mayville) — University of Jamestown
  • Erik Lein (Moorhead High) — Concordia College
  • Marcus Fridley — University of Mary then Bismarck State College
  • John Kramer — (Wahpeton) — North Dakota School of Science then Northwest in IA

 

ECi Spring preview

ECI Spring Preview 2017

ECI Brochure